Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
GHAC Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 21st-22nd 2014 Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - GHAC Track Championships
May 22nd 2011, 2:06pm
Search
2011 Results - GHAC Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 22nd 2011, 2:06pm
Comments
GHAC Track Championships
May 17, 2011 to May 18, 2011
Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
Assumption - Burlington
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Burlington Central
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cathedral
Christ the King
Corpus Christi
Georgetown
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Iroquois Ridge
Kings Christian
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
MacLachlan College
Milton
MM Robinson
Nelson
Notre Dame - Burlington
Oakville Trafalgar
Robert Bateman
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
Thomas A Blakelock
White Oaks
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nickerson-B, Ashton
Cathedral
16.86
nwi
1
10
2
Burns, Tim
St Thomas More
17.37
nwi
1
8
3
Barbosa, John
Cathedral
17.42
nwi
1
6
4
Blonski, Mark
Bishop Ryan
19.41
nwi
1
5
5
Cicero, Sam
Bishop Ryan
24.49
nwi
1
4
6
Puzio, Conrad
Cathedral
26.09
nwi
1
3
7
Kettles, Patrick
Cathedral
33.74
nwi
1
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Brandon
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.73
nwi
1
10
2
Karch, Justin
Nelson
11.89
nwi
1
8
3
Fasullo, Victor
Nelson
11.91
nwi
1
6
4
Caunce, Noah
Notre Dame - Bur
12.10
nwi
1
5
5
Kirby, Jordan
Georgetown
12.14
nwi
1
4
6
Morneau, Troy
St Thomas Aquina
12.15
nwi
1
3
7
Fobert, Alex
Nelson
12.23
nwi
1
2
8
Marfil, Severo
St Jean de Brebe
12.37
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Brandon
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.73
nwi
3
2
Fasullo, Victor
Nelson
11.96
nwi
1
3
Karch, Justin
Nelson
11.96
nwi
2
4
Caunce, Noah
Notre Dame - Bur
12.02
nwi
1
5
Morneau, Troy
St Thomas Aquina
12.13
nwi
2
5
Kirby, Jordan
Georgetown
12.13
nwi
3
7
Marfil, Severo
St Jean de Brebe
12.19
nwi
3
8
Fobert, Alex
Nelson
12.33
nwi
1
9
Rabchuck, Callum
White Oaks
12.35
nwi
2
10
Yonev, Dylon
Cardinal Newman
12.36
nwi
1
11
Bascombe, Tyrell
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.41
nwi
3
12
Skoric, James
Iroquois Ridge
12.44
nwi
2
13
Merlin, Lucas
Corpus Christi
12.52
nwi
1
14
Mapp, Schimy
Robert Bateman
12.54
nwi
1
15
Vincic, Aleksander
Bishop Ryan
12.61
nwi
3
16
Porretta, Alex
Corpus Christi
12.64
nwi
2
17
Smith, Khalil
Christ the King
12.67
nwi
2
18
Grijic, Andrej
Cathedral
12.76
nwi
3
19
Bosewell, Alex
Robert Bateman
12.88
nwi
3
20
Mulroney, Matt
Corpus Christi
12.89
nwi
2
21
Mellace, Danny
Christ the King
12.90
nwi
1
22
Longwell, Alex
Georgetown
13.03
nwi
2
23
Dolegiowsk, Michael
Bishop Ryan
13.48
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Brandon
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.00
nwi
6
2
Karch, Justin
Nelson
12.04
nwi
4
3
Caunce, Noah
Notre Dame - Bur
12.18
nwi
7
4
Fasullo, Victor
Nelson
12.25
nwi
5
5
Porretta, Alex
Corpus Christi
12.28
nwi
1
8
Morneau, Troy
St Thomas Aquina
12.28
nwi
6
6
Kirby, Jordan
Georgetown
12.30
nwi
2
9
Fobert, Alex
Nelson
12.32
nwi
2
10
Mapp, Schimy
Robert Bateman
12.33
nwi
1
15
Yonev, Dylon
Cardinal Newman
12.35
nwi
1
11
Skoric, James
Iroquois Ridge
12.37
nwi
4
16
Merlin, Lucas
Corpus Christi
12.51
nwi
2
12
Marfil, Severo
St Jean de Brebe
12.55
nwi
7
17
Rabchuck, Callum
White Oaks
12.62
nwi
7
13
Bascombe, Tyrell
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.66
nwi
5
18
Vincic, Aleksander
Bishop Ryan
12.66
nwi
6
19
Grijic, Andrej
Cathedral
12.72
nwi
5
20
Smith, Khalil
Christ the King
12.83
nwi
5
21
Dolegiowsk, Michael
Bishop Ryan
12.91
nwi
4
22
Mellace, Danny
Christ the King
12.92
nwi
2
7
Bosewell, Alex
Robert Bateman
12.93
nwi
3
23
Longwell, Alex
Georgetown
12.95
nwi
1
24
White, Robbie
Bishop Tonnos
12.98
nwi
5
14
Mulroney, Matt
Corpus Christi
13.05
nwi
3
25
Huang, Tony
Lester B Pearson
13.09
nwi
4
26
Chanthyvong, Fleury
Cardinal Newman
13.11
nwi
6
27
Richard, Eric
Bishop Tonnos
13.11
nwi
3
28
Iacoviello, Julian
St Jean de Brebe
13.13
nwi
3
29
McIsaac, Allan
Georgetown
13.16
nwi
5
30
Manning, Jordan
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.18
nwi
7
31
Koo, Daniel
Holy Trinity - O
13.24
nwi
3
32
Azizudin, Matt
White Oaks
13.29
nwi
2
33
Luong, David
St Thomas Aquina
13.33
nwi
1
34
Nguyen, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
13.47
nwi
2
35
Sayed, Armand
White Oaks
13.48
nwi
6
36
Bednarek, Brandon
St Ignatius of L
13.73
nwi
2
37
Mills, Josh
Lester B Pearson
14.03
nwi
1
38
Petel, Pritesh
Assumption - Bur
14.27
nwi
6
39
Gurges, Patrick
Holy Trinity - O
14.30
nwi
7
40
Josiak, Jacob
Burlington Centr
14.84
nwi
5
41
Doan, Vincent
Thomas A Blakelo
15.08
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.76
nwi
1
10
2
Fera, Josh
Christ the King
11.89
nwi
1
8
3
Lopat, Bartosz
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.11
nwi
1
6
4
Ellis, Xavier
St Thomas More
12.21
nwi
1
5
5
DeBowy, Cameron
Christ the King
12.23
nwi
1
4
6
Weston, Hayden
Acton
12.24
nwi
1
3
7
Noel, Kareem
Cathedral
12.25
nwi
1
2
8
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
13.01
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.87
nwi
1
2
Fera, Josh
Christ the King
11.96
nwi
3
3
Ellis, Xavier
St Thomas More
12.00
nwi
2
4
Lopat, Bartosz
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.06
nwi
2
7
Weston, Hayden
Acton
12.19
nwi
2
5
Noel, Kareem
Cathedral
12.22
nwi
1
8
DeBowy, Cameron
Christ the King
12.23
nwi
1
6
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
12.25
nwi
3
9
Fernandez-Br, Aaron
Corpus Christi
12.26
nwi
2
10
Symianick, Ben
Burlington Centr
12.27
nwi
2
11
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
12.39
nwi
3
12
Smith, Donta
Cathedral
12.47
nwi
1
13
Tavormina, Franco
Bishop Tonnos
12.57
nwi
3
14
DeFreitas, Nathan
Bishop Tonnos
12.57
nwi
1
15
Karas, Michael
Christ the King
12.64
nwi
2
16
Fisher, Ryan
Burlington Centr
12.66
nwi
3
17
Fabiano, Tanner
St Ignatius of L
12.67
nwi
1
18
Fascione, Daniel
Cardinal Newman
12.89
nwi
2
19
Nick, Gierczak
Notre Dame - Bur
12.90
nwi
2
20
Willick, Micheal
Lester B Pearson
13.22
nwi
1
21
Allen, Andrew
Georgetown
13.31
nwi
3
22
Brown, Braedon
Cathedral
14.03
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fera, Josh
Christ the King
11.94
nwi
6
9
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.99
nwi
6
2
Lopat, Bartosz
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.26
nwi
7
17
Ellis, Xavier
St Thomas More
12.28
nwi
6
3
Noel, Kareem
Cathedral
12.28
nwi
8
4
Smith, Donta
Cathedral
12.29
nwi
5
5
Weston, Hayden
Acton
12.30
nwi
1
10
DeBowy, Cameron
Christ the King
12.43
nwi
7
11
Fernandez-Br, Aaron
Corpus Christi
12.45
nwi
1
18
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
12.47
nwi
1
6
Grewal, Harjot
St Thomas More
12.62
nwi
2
19
Tavormina, Franco
Bishop Tonnos
12.63
nwi
7
7
Fisher, Ryan
Burlington Centr
12.75
nwi
3
20
Symianick, Ben
Burlington Centr
12.76
nwi
6
8
Fascione, Daniel
Cardinal Newman
12.76
nwi
4
12
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
12.82
nwi
2
13
Brown, Braedon
Cathedral
12.84
nwi
4
14
Karas, Michael
Christ the King
12.87
nwi
8
21
DeFreitas, Nathan
Bishop Tonnos
12.88
nwi
6
22
Fabiano, Tanner
St Ignatius of L
12.92
nwi
8
15
Willick, Micheal
Lester B Pearson
12.95
nwi
5
23
Nick, Gierczak
Notre Dame - Bur
13.00
nwi
2
24
Allen, Andrew
Georgetown
13.00
nwi
6
25
Crichlow, Caleb
Thomas A Blakelo
13.01
nwi
5
26
Metcalfe, Mathew
Cardinal Newman
13.02
nwi
8
27
Verduyn, Josh
Nelson
13.15
nwi
4
28
Chew, Josh
Iroquois Ridge
13.22
nwi
7
29
Ross, Oliver
Georgetown
13.24
nwi
4
16
Rose, Morgan
Assumption - Bur
13.26
nwi
3
30
Malik, Ahmed
Cathedral
13.27
nwi
6
31
Nervers, Tommy
Iroquois Ridge
13.33
nwi
3
32
Toth, Jordan
Georgetown
13.36
nwi
7
33
Laskis, Jason
Thomas A Blakelo
13.38
nwi
7
34
Mulligan, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
13.43
nwi
8
35
Smiley, Ernesto
Kings Christian
13.48
nwi
3
36
Nelson, Kyle
Iroquois Ridge
13.61
nwi
2
37
Bhatti, Moez
Robert Bateman
13.78
nwi
5
38
Nash, Matthew
St Ignatius of L
13.79
nwi
6
39
Hortalano, Daniel
Assumption - Bur
14.07
nwi
7
40
Kashif, Hamza
Milton
14.11
nwi
3
41
Varano, Nicholas Di
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.22
nwi
1
42
Barnham, Garrett
Burlington Centr
14.32
nwi
8
43
Gennaccaro, Luciano
Corpus Christi
14.36
nwi
7
44
Curran, Robert
Notre Dame - Bur
14.55
nwi
3
45
Olson, Cody
Corpus Christi
14.58
nwi
4
46
Song, Colin
St Ignatius of L
17.66
nwi
5
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boucher, Mike
Nelson
11.49
nwi
1
10
2
Morgan, Daemen
Assumption - Bur
11.69
nwi
1
8
3
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
11.81
nwi
1
6
4
Cussen, Jake
Iroquois Ridge
11.86
nwi
1
5
5
Hospedale, Tyler
Notre Dame - Bur
12.00
nwi
1
4
6
Johnston, Brandon
Abbey Park
12.06
nwi
1
3
7
Bell, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
12.11
nwi
1
2
8
Caunce, Caleb
Notre Dame - Bur
12.13
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cussen, Jake
Iroquois Ridge
11.57
nwi
1
2
Boucher, Mike
Nelson
11.69
nwi
2
4
Morgan, Daemen
Assumption - Bur
11.78
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
11.93
nwi
3
7
Hospedale, Tyler
Notre Dame - Bur
11.96
nwi
1
8
Johnston, Brandon
Abbey Park
11.97
nwi
1
5
Caunce, Caleb
Notre Dame - Bur
12.15
nwi
3
6
Bell, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
12.16
nwi
2
9
Gingras, Tommy
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.31
nwi
3
10
Ofori, Kevin
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.33
nwi
2
11
Buraczynsk, Matthew
Holy Trinity - O
12.40
nwi
3
12
Adusei, Ernest
Milton
12.42
nwi
2
13
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
12.43
nwi
3
14
Federovich, Mason
Iroquois Ridge
12.44
nwi
2
15
Hatcher, Robert
Bishop Ryan
12.54
nwi
3
16
Allen, Brodie
Milton
12.68
nwi
2
17
Maltby, Connor
Notre Dame - Bur
12.72
nwi
2
18
Ryan, McMahon
Notre Dame - Bur
12.78
nwi
3
19
Ofei, Ryan
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.80
nwi
1
20
Giardino, Phillip
Bishop Ryan
12.86
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
11.57
nwi
8
9
Cussen, Jake
Iroquois Ridge
11.63
nwi
8
2
Boucher, Mike
Nelson
11.75
nwi
7
3
Morgan, Daemen
Assumption - Bur
11.85
nwi
4
10
Hospedale, Tyler
Notre Dame - Bur
11.99
nwi
4
4
Johnston, Brandon
Abbey Park
12.13
nwi
3
11
Bell, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
12.22
nwi
7
5
Adusei, Ernest
Milton
12.26
nwi
2
6
Caunce, Caleb
Notre Dame - Bur
12.29
nwi
1
17
Federovich, Mason
Iroquois Ridge
12.38
nwi
7
18
Hatcher, Robert
Bishop Ryan
12.41
nwi
4
19
Docherty, Carson
St Ignatius of L
12.43
nwi
8
20
Ofori, Kevin
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.44
nwi
4
12
Buraczynsk, Matthew
Holy Trinity - O
12.45
nwi
3
13
Gingras, Tommy
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.45
nwi
6
7
Jensen, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
12.45
nwi
6
21
Jedrzejewicz, Drew
Bishop Ryan
12.47
nwi
8
14
Maltby, Connor
Notre Dame - Bur
12.49
nwi
1
8
Jeremie, Javauhni
St Thomas More
12.50
nwi
5
15
Ofei, Ryan
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.53
nwi
2
22
Giardino, Phillip
Bishop Ryan
12.58
nwi
1
16
Asante, Jon
St Thomas More
12.69
nwi
5
23
Allen, Brodie
Milton
12.70
nwi
3
24
Ryan, McMahon
Notre Dame - Bur
12.75
nwi
5
25
Brown, Andre
Milton
12.77
nwi
4
26
Moore, Brett
Milton
12.79
nwi
2
26
Dubeau, Doug
Abbey Park
12.79
nwi
8
28
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
12.86
nwi
7
29
Care, Tanner
MM Robinson
12.89
nwi
7
30
Guglielmo, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
12.89
nwi
5
31
Baines, Andre
Bishop Ryan
12.94
nwi
2
32
Byun, Josh
Abbey Park
12.94
nwi
1
33
Mollenhauer, Mike
Georgetown
13.01
nwi
6
34
Muntwyle, Mackenzie
Kings Christian
13.02
nwi
4
35
Despond, Evan
Iroquois Ridge
13.03
nwi
5
36
Lee, Ken
Cathedral
13.05
nwi
2
37
Younus, Danyal
Iroquois Ridge
13.21
nwi
2
38
Sadai, Yuki
White Oaks
13.32
nwi
5
39
Mateo, Jireh
Holy Trinity - O
13.36
nwi
3
40
Tabak, Brandon
Georgetown
13.44
nwi
1
41
Warner, Zachari
Corpus Christi
13.54
nwi
1
42
Demelo, James
St Ignatius of L
13.63
nwi
7
43
Mayters, Brett
Lester B Pearson
13.64
nwi
8
44
Coo, Dylan
MM Robinson
13.71
nwi
6
45
Sciascietti, Tyler
St Jean de Brebe
14.20
nwi
3
46
Sangha, Shan
Abbey Park
14.25
nwi
4
47
Robidoux, Brandon
Milton
14.28
nwi
6
48
Zheng, Tommy
Abbey Park
14.45
nwi
5
49
Poverelli, Anthony
St Thomas Aquina
14.60
nwi
7
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferreira, Diana
Cathedral
29.13
nwi
1
10
2
Charnoctk, Sienna
Cathedral
30.41
nwi
1
8
3
Dunlop, Emily
Cathedral
31.71
nwi
1
6
4
McKinley, Samantha
Cathedral
32.51
nwi
1
5
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
12.06
nwi
1
10
2
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
12.67
nwi
1
8
3
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
13.26
nwi
1
6
4
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
13.32
nwi
1
5
5
Thomas-Jacque, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
13.35
nwi
1
4
6
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
13.38
nwi
1
3
7
Kunica, Rebekah
Georgetown
13.61
nwi
1
2
8
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
13.75
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
11.87
nwi
3
2
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
12.74
nwi
2
3
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
13.06
nwi
1
4
Thomas-Jacque, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
13.15
nwi
2
5
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
13.43
nwi
1
7
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
13.47
nwi
1
6
Kunica, Rebekah
Georgetown
13.61
nwi
3
8
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
13.76
nwi
2
9
Inniss, Rachel
Georgetown
13.88
nwi
1
10
Mick, Laura
Christ the King
13.89
nwi
3
11
Schottland, Heather
Burlington Centr
14.05
nwi
1
12
Rice, Jasmine
Nelson
14.42
nwi
1
13
Kirk, Emma
Nelson
14.62
nwi
1
14
Rogerson, Conor
St Jean de Brebe
14.69
nwi
1
15
Bodley, Surraya
Corpus Christi
14.79
nwi
3
16
Cayenne, Diarra
Corpus Christi
14.85
nwi
3
17
Allen, Audrey
Robert Bateman
14.87
nwi
2
18
Poiplestone, Leah
Burlington Centr
15.10
nwi
3
19
Peric, Victoria
Christ the King
15.18
nwi
2
20
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
15.39
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
12.16
nwi
7
2
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
12.91
nwi
6
3
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
13.09
nwi
2
4
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
13.16
nwi
4
8
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
13.42
nwi
4
9
Inniss, Rachel
Georgetown
13.43
nwi
2
5
Thomas-Jacque, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
13.46
nwi
3
6
Kunica, Rebekah
Georgetown
13.65
nwi
1
10
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
13.74
nwi
6
15
Schottland, Heather
Burlington Centr
13.94
nwi
4
7
Mick, Laura
Christ the King
14.01
nwi
5
11
Young, Aly
Georgetown
14.12
nwi
5
16
Kirk, Emma
Nelson
14.19
nwi
4
17
Pongetti, Rebecca
St Thomas More
14.26
nwi
6
12
Bodley, Surraya
Corpus Christi
14.68
nwi
7
18
Cayenne, Diarra
Corpus Christi
14.72
nwi
5
13
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
14.78
nwi
1
19
Mirza, Rabena
St Thomas More
14.81
nwi
5
14
Allen, Audrey
Robert Bateman
14.85
nwi
3
20
Salazar, Anna
St Thomas More
14.90
nwi
4
21
Rice, Jasmine
Nelson
14.92
nwi
1
22
Rogerson, Conor
St Jean de Brebe
14.93
nwi
2
23
Peric, Victoria
Christ the King
15.08
nwi
3
24
Poiplestone, Leah
Burlington Centr
15.15
nwi
7
25
Zvrko, Rialda
Thomas A Blakelo
15.25
nwi
3
26
Galvao, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - O
15.28
nwi
2
27
Orlando, Julia
Robert Bateman
15.29
nwi
5
28
Baz, Deija
Bishop Tonnos
15.34
nwi
2
29
Benjamin, Kate
Thomas A Blakelo
15.41
nwi
2
30
Guerra, Rebecca
Nelson
15.48
nwi
7
31
Raap, Victoria
Christ the King
15.48
nwi
1
32
Sookdar, Teresa
Bishop Tonnos
15.69
nwi
3
33
Walker-Garc, Kayira
Cathedral
15.86
nwi
6
34
Hyder, Alysa
Thomas A Blakelo
15.87
nwi
1
35
Vujovic, Ana
Nelson
16.00
nwi
3
36
Mai, Cindy
Burlington Centr
16.11
nwi
5
37
Walker, Petra
Milton
16.22
nwi
1
38
Fatma, Anum
Bishop Tonnos
16.28
nwi
7
39
Lopucki, Jess
Nelson
17.71
nwi
2
40
Gurman, Courtney
Bishop Ryan
18.50
nwi
6
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
13.34
nwi
1
10
2
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
13.44
nwi
1
8
3
Ohanlon, Dayna
St Ignatius of L
13.61
nwi
1
6
4
Trombetta, Amelia
Cardinal Newman
13.69
nwi
1
5
5
Bowie, Hailey
Bishop Tonnos
13.84
nwi
1
4
6
Senra, Kennedy
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.98
nwi
1
3
7
Buist, Hayley
Georgetown
13.99
nwi
1
2
8
Yu, Jing Nan
Iroquois Ridge
14.06
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
13.29
nwi
3
2
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
13.55
nwi
2
3
Ohanlon, Dayna
St Ignatius of L
13.63
nwi
1
4
Trombetta, Amelia
Cardinal Newman
13.76
nwi
3
5
Bowie, Hailey
Bishop Tonnos
13.86
nwi
2
6
Yu, Jing Nan
Iroquois Ridge
13.87
nwi
1
7
Buist, Hayley
Georgetown
13.89
nwi
2
8
Senra, Kennedy
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.98
nwi
2
9
Fox, Emily
Holy Trinity - O
14.03
nwi
1
10
Balardo, Madeline
Bishop Tonnos
14.06
nwi
2
11
Kabamba, Ketsia
Cathedral
14.07
nwi
3
12
White, Carly
Thomas A Blakelo
14.07
nwi
3
13
Baxter, Brittany
Burlington Centr
14.20
nwi
2
14
Thoman, Brieanne
Acton
14.22
nwi
3
15
Aleesa, Pretto
Christ the King
14.27
nwi
2
16
Sheremeta, Keelyn
Thomas A Blakelo
14.29
nwi
1
17
Francis, Jasmine
Bishop Ryan
14.31
nwi
1
18
Blagojev, Christina
Iroquois Ridge
14.36
nwi
3
19
Ellis, Jasmine
Cardinal Newman
14.38
nwi
1
20
Vieira-Tr, Madeline
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.44
nwi
3
21
Sharp, Carley
Nelson
14.61
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
13.39
nwi
9
2
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
13.59
nwi
8
10
Malbaley-by, Asha
Assumption - Bur
13.65
nwi
9
3
Ohanlon, Dayna
St Ignatius of L
13.66
nwi
7
4
Yu, Jing Nan
Iroquois Ridge
13.75
nwi
4
5
Bowie, Hailey
Bishop Tonnos
13.82
nwi
2
6
Kabamba, Ketsia
Cathedral
13.86
nwi
5
7
Trombetta, Amelia
Cardinal Newman
14.00
nwi
6
11
Baxter, Brittany
Burlington Centr
14.02
nwi
2
12
White, Carly
Thomas A Blakelo
14.05
nwi
5
13
Thoman, Brieanne
Acton
14.05
nwi
8
14
Senra, Kennedy
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.06
nwi
6
19
Munoz, Ana
Assumption - Bur
14.06
nwi
5
20
Balardo, Madeline
Bishop Tonnos
14.11
nwi
6
15
Fox, Emily
Holy Trinity - O
14.13
nwi
7
8
Buist, Hayley
Georgetown
14.13
nwi
1
16
Francis, Jasmine
Bishop Ryan
14.21
nwi
4
21
Petruccel, Victoria
St Thomas More
14.26
nwi
6
22
Sheremeta, Keelyn
Thomas A Blakelo
14.28
nwi
7
23
Sharp, Carley
Nelson
14.36
nwi
8
24
Blagojev, Christina
Iroquois Ridge
14.41
nwi
6
25
Gathoth, Nya
Cathedral
14.42
nwi
9
9
Ellis, Jasmine
Cardinal Newman
14.46
nwi
3
17
Aleesa, Pretto
Christ the King
14.47
nwi
3
18
Vieira-Tr, Madeline
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.49
nwi
1
26
Kirby, Lindsay
Georgetown
14.56
nwi
3
27
Taylor, Alves
Christ the King
14.57
nwi
7
28
LaFrance, Danielle
Robert Bateman
14.62
nwi
2
29
Hopton, Brianna
Georgetown
14.63
nwi
5
30
Rahal, Jasmine
Christ the King
14.69
nwi
4
31
Kramar, Annie
Bishop Tonnos
14.72
nwi
4
32
Ico, Marissa
Bishop Tonnos
14.82
nwi
3
33
Peralto, Krysta
Holy Trinity - O
14.85
nwi
9
34
Hoehn, Nikita
St Ignatius of L
14.93
nwi
8
35
Murray, Kristina
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.01
nwi
5
36
Jarvis, Amy
Nelson
15.01
nwi
2
37
Kaur, Jasleen
White Oaks
15.01
nwi
1
38
Brown, Shanique
Robert Bateman
15.06
nwi
4
39
Johns, Cait
Robert Bateman
15.11
nwi
3
40
Leslie, Danielle
St Jean de Brebe
15.14
nwi
6
41
Over, Maddy
Iroquois Ridge
15.16
nwi
1
42
McIntosh, Stephanie
Corpus Christi
15.16
nwi
2
43
Kang, Alisha
Iroquois Ridge
15.23
nwi
5
44
Conover, Chloe
White Oaks
15.29
nwi
7
45
DiPalo, Emma
Abbey Park
15.32
nwi
8
46
Moore, Kaitlin
Iroquois Ridge
15.35
nwi
3
47
Young, Ellen
Nelson
15.37
nwi
3
48
Russell, Jessica
MM Robinson
15.44
nwi
5
49
Smith, Kate
Lester B Pearson
15.45
nwi
9
50
Fleischman, Carolyn
White Oaks
15.47
nwi
6
51
Edah, Yousra
Lester B Pearson
15.51
nwi
1
52
Mlynarska, Paula
Bishop Ryan
15.57
nwi
2
53
Bertusa, Sasha
Burlington Centr
15.73
nwi
8
54
Bar, Ashley
Christ the King
15.74
nwi
5
55
DeRamos, Jamie
Lester B Pearson
15.91
nwi
8
56
Lazarus, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
15.94
nwi
9
57
Davies, Victoria
St Thomas More
15.95
nwi
7
58
Edwards, Jeniqua
St Jean de Brebe
15.96
nwi
8
59
Nythai, Tanya
Burlington Centr
15.99
nwi
9
60
Daines, Cassandra
MM Robinson
16.32
nwi
7
61
Clegg, Hannah
Abbey Park
16.38
nwi
2
62
Caton, Mariah
St Jean de Brebe
16.50
nwi
1
63
Chambers-Cl, Kendra
MM Robinson
16.55
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hillman, Krista
Bishop Tonnos
13.31
nwi
1
10
2
Britton, Curlyn
Corpus Christi
13.37
nwi
1
8
3
Killeen, Marti
St Ignatius of L
13.41
nwi
1
6
4
Prempeh, Lavinia
St Thomas Aquina
13.42
nwi
1
5
5
Osland, Brittany
Abbey Park
13.50
nwi
1
4
6
Rodney, Monique
Cathedral
13.52
nwi
1
3
7
Bast, Lisa
Thomas A Blakelo
13.97
nwi
1
2
8
Paluch, Camilla
Christ the King
14.26
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killeen, Marti
St Ignatius of L
12.96
nwi
1
3
Britton, Curlyn
Corpus Christi
13.00
nwi
1
2
Rodney, Monique
Cathedral
13.05
nwi
2
4
Prempeh, Lavinia
St Thomas Aquina
13.24
nwi
2
5
Hillman, Krista
Bishop Tonnos
13.28
nwi
2
6
Osland, Brittany
Abbey Park
13.38
nwi
1
7
Bast, Lisa
Thomas A Blakelo
13.84
nwi
2
8
Paluch, Camilla
Christ the King
13.88
nwi
1
9
Sears-Dur, Vanessah
Abbey Park
14.00
nwi
1
10
Zaccaria, Jessica
St Thomas More
14.01
nwi
2
11
Meek, Chelsea
Bishop Ryan
14.02
nwi
1
12
Montesanto, Ali
Bishop Tonnos
14.25
nwi
1
13
Brix, Kim
Kings Christian
14.26
nwi
1
14
Colwell, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
14.34
nwi
2
15
Kuchta, Katie
St Ignatius of L
14.44
nwi
2
16
Macfarlen, Tachel
St Ignatius of L
14.69
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodney, Monique
Cathedral
13.10
nwi
4
2
Britton, Curlyn
Corpus Christi
13.21
nwi
1
3
Killeen, Marti
St Ignatius of L
13.22
nwi
5
4
Prempeh, Lavinia
St Thomas Aquina
13.43
nwi
3
5
Hillman, Krista
Bishop Tonnos
13.45
nwi
2
6
Osland, Brittany
Abbey Park
13.57
nwi
3
7
Paluch, Camilla
Christ the King
13.98
nwi
2
8
Bast, Lisa
Thomas A Blakelo
14.09
nwi
5
9
Zaccaria, Jessica
St Thomas More
14.18
nwi
4
11
Meek, Chelsea
Bishop Ryan
14.21
nwi
5
12
Colwell, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
14.41
nwi
2
10
Sears-Dur, Vanessah
Abbey Park
14.45
nwi
1
13
Kuchta, Katie
St Ignatius of L
14.45
nwi
4
14
Brix, Kim
Kings Christian
14.46
nwi
3
15
Montesanto, Ali
Bishop Tonnos
14.50
nwi
5
16
Macfarlen, Tachel
St Ignatius of L
14.85
nwi
2
17
Hashem, Avesta
White Oaks
14.87
nwi
2
18
Seaton, Raysheina
St Thomas More
15.06
nwi
2
19
Maulucci, Emily
Christ the King
15.35
nwi
1
20
Gallant, Jessica
Christ the King
15.46
nwi
5
21
Pretoriss, Marle
White Oaks
15.57
nwi
5
22
James, Kristan
Bishop Ryan
15.96
nwi
1
23
Fletcher, Rebecca
Nelson
16.07
nwi
2
24
Hines, Sarah
St Thomas More
16.71
nwi
1
25
Chen, Chloe
Iroquois Ridge
17.20
nwi
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ghac
786 shares:
GHAC Track Championships
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
,
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for GHAC Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#ghac
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!